Rubbish Removal & House Clearance in Coalville
We are reliable waste management company that handle all types of wastes offering services like rubbish removal and House Clearance Coalville for residential and commercial needs at affordable prices. Call now for a free quote!
What Do We Remove During Rubbish Removal?
-
House Clearance
-
Furniture Removals
-
Soft Strip Demolition
-
Electronic Waste Disposal
-
Bed & Mattresses Clearance
-
Bins, Bags & Other Waste Solutions
Note:
- Our 2 man collection teams do all the heavy lifting and brush, leaving your place clean.
- We can even collect in your absence if it's left outside and you provide access.
We will collect Same-Day / Next Day
No Up Front Payment, Pay Upon Completion
Free No Obligation Quotations
Cheaper Than Hiring a Skip
Why Choose Us?
Domestic & Commercial Rubbish Clearance
Fully Licensed & Insured
We're fully licensed and insured, so you can rest assured that your job is protected.
We value your time
Enjoy a 2-hour collection window and a 30-minute heads-up. With us, you won't have to wait around all day like with our competitors.
Waste Transfer Notes Provided
Transparent and traceable waste disposal – we provide detailed waste transfer notes.
Customer Satisfaction
We're dedicated to your satisfaction. Our goal is to exceed your expectations.
Our Services
Domestic & Commercial Rubbish Clearance


Furniture Removal
Safe and efficient furniture removal from homes or offices. Our experts handle bulky items with care, providing responsible disposal to keep landfills minimal and spaces clutter-free.

Garage Clearance
Fast, secure garage decluttering service removes unwanted junk safely. Eco-friendly disposal methods transform chaotic spaces into organised storage areas effortlessly.

Office Waste Removal
Quick, fully compliant office waste pickup, including furniture and electronics. Professional service ensures clean workspaces with safe, legal disposal every time.

Loft Clearance
Efficient loft decluttering sorts and disposes of stored junk to reclaim attic space. A quick process maximises storage potential without hassle or disruption.

Full House Clearance
Complete house clearance includes furniture, appliances, lofts, sheds, and garages, all handled safely. The total declutter solution restores homes swiftly and responsibly.

Asbestos Removal
Licensed asbestos removal uses PPE, negative air pressure, and fibre containment for maximum safety. Professional handling eliminates hazards from your property.

Rubbish Removal
Licensed on-demand rubbish collection with tracked, legal disposal. Fast service clears household or commercial waste responsibly and eco-friendly.

Soft Strip Demolition
Internal soft-strip demolition preserves the building structure while safely removing fittings. A dust-controlled process ensures clean, efficient site preparation.

Hotel Waste Management
Sustainable hotel waste solutions optimise recycling and reduction for cost savings. Expert strategies effortlessly enhance green operations and compliance.

Event Waste Management
Efficient festival and event cleanup maximises recycling while maintaining strict hygiene standards. A professional team handles large-scale waste swiftly and sustainably.

Shed Removal Services
Safe dismantling and full removal of wooden or metal sheds, including complete site cleanup. Restore your garden space quickly and professionally.

Bin Bag Removal
Rapid collection of household or garden bin bags with verified legal disposal tracking. Hassle-free service keeps your property tidy and compliant.

WEEE Waste Disposal
Certified disposal of electronics follows UK WEEE compliance for safe recycling. Protect the environment and data with our expert handling service.

Fly Tipping Clearance
Licensed clearance of illegal fly-tipping waste with legal evidence and eco disposal. Restore sites quickly while ensuring full regulatory compliance.

Bed and Mattress Removal
Eco-friendly bed and mattress removal sends items directly to recycling. Professional haul-away service eliminates bulky waste responsibly and swiftly.

Unwanted Appliance Removal
WEEE-compliant removal of fridges, washers, and appliances with certified recycling. Safe extraction prevents environmental harm and ensures compliance.

School Waste Clearance
End-of-term school clearance handles furniture and WEEE that is fully compliant. Efficient service prepares campuses for the new academic year quickly.

Warehouse Clearance
Industrial warehouse clearance removes machinery and racking with digital audit trails. Safe, thorough process for site closures or relocations.

Flat Clearance Services
High-rise flat clearance navigates stairs and lifts safely with POPs-compliant disposal. Efficient service prepares properties for new tenants fast.

Factory Clearance
Safe removal of heavy machinery and industrial waste prepares factories for closure. The professional team efficiently ensures compliance and site readiness.

Tenant Waste Clearance
Rapid clearance of abandoned tenant items readies rental properties fast. Efficient service minimises downtime and ensures legal disposal standards.
What do you have? Something else?
Call us at 07418 632 969 or send us the Free quote request.
What our customers say about us
House Clearance & Rubbish Removal Coalville
At Monster Removals, we offer dependable and professional services like rubbish removal Coalville, tailored to both domestic and commercial needs. From removing everyday household items to clearing large-scale commercial properties, we handle it all with efficiency, professionalism, and compliance. As a fully licensed waste management company in Coalville, we ensure every job is carried out safely and responsibly, without the stress or mess of doing it yourself.
Rubbish buildup is more than just an eyesore it can disrupt your daily life and create hygiene risks. At Monster Removals, we deliver reliable and affordable services of rubbish removal Coalville. Whether it is old furniture, renovation waste, or piles of garden debris, our team arrives promptly, waste collection, and disposes of it at approved facilities using our modern, well-equipped vehicles. We pride ourselves on our no-fuss approach, competitive rates, and ability to handle everything from small clear-outs to major site cleanups.
Domestic Clearance & Waste Removal in Coalville
Our domestic clearance services are designed for homeowners, tenants, and landlords who need quick and effective rubbish removal Coalville. No job is too small or too messy for our trained team.
House Clearance Coalville
Monster Removals offers complete house clearance Coalville. We remove unwanted furniture, appliances, garden waste and clutter. Our team is fully licensed and insured. We sort items for recycling or donation and safely dispose of rubbish. We cover jobs from single rooms to whole properties. Our professional uniformed team handles each job.
Flat Clearance Coalville
Monster Removals provides professional flat clearance in Coalville. We remove unwanted furniture, appliances, carpets and clutter from any flat or apartment. Our licensed and insured team sorts items for recycling or donation and safely disposes of rubbish. We handle jobs from one-bedroom flats to multi-storey buildings. Free quotes available.
Loft Clearance Coalville
Monster Removals offers thorough expert attic and loft clearance Coalville. We remove unwanted stored items, old insulation and general clutter. Our trained team clears spaces safely, disposing of debris and unwanted items responsibly. No loft or attic is too large or small. We free up space for conversion or renovation. Fully licensed and insured.
Garage Clearance Coalville
Monster Removals provides efficient garage clearance in Coalville. We empty garages of unwanted items like furniture and sports equipment, tools and garden gear. Our team clears out rubbish piles, old tyres and leftover building materials. No garage is too cluttered to clear. All work is fully licensed and insured. Free quotes available.
Shed Removal Coalville
Monster Removals offers complete shed clearance in Coalville. We clear out old sheds and outhouses, removing stored tools, garden debris, broken timber, unwanted equipment and wooden structures. Our team empties garden buildings safely, disposing of waste responsibly and recycling where possible. All shed clearances are fully licensed and insured.
Garden Clearance Coalville
Monster Removals offers professional garden clearance in Coalville. We remove all types of garden waste, from branches and soil to turf, weeds, leaves and old plants. Our team also clears away broken patio furniture, pots and shed debris. We tidy lawns and borders, leaving gardens clean and ready for use. All debris removed. Free quotes available.
Tenant Clearance Coalville
Monster Removals provides comprehensive tenant clearance in Coalville. We remove all unwanted belongings and rubbish left by tenants including furniture, appliances, curtains and miscellaneous items. Our team ensures properties are clean and vacant, ready for new tenants or sale. Service is fully licensed and carried out discreetly and quickly.
We also offer:
- Bed & Mattress Removal
- Appliance Removal (Fridges, Ovens, Microwaves)
- General Waste Collection (Bagged & Loose Items)
These services help homeowners reclaim their space with zero hassle and complete peace of mind.
Commercial Rubbish Removal Coalville
Our commercial rubbish removal services are trusted by businesses across Coalville. We offer fast, discreet, and fully insured clearances for a range of business environments.
Office Clearance Coalville
Monster Removals offers professional office clearance in Coalville. We remove furniture and equipment including desks, chairs, filing cabinets, computers and printers. Our team sorts materials for recycling and ensures secure shredding of confidential documents. We handle office spaces of any size. Fast, fully insured and compliant service.
Warehouse Clearance Coalville
Monster Removals provides warehouse rubbish removal Coalville. We clear large spaces of pallets, packaging, unused machinery, scrap wood, metal and plastics. Our experienced team handles heavy loads and bulky waste, ensuring safe loading onto lorries. Our service is fully insured and licensed for warehouses of any size. All waste is processed responsibly.
Factory Clearance Coalville
Monster Removals offers licenced factory clearance in Coalville. We remove old shelving, retail fixtures, office partitions and machinery from shops or factories. Our team handles bulky waste like pallets, packaging materials and scrap metal. We work efficiently to avoid disruption to your business. Fully insured and licensed for commercial sites.
WEEE Waste Disposal Coalville
Monster Removals provides (WEEE) electronic waste disposal in Coalville. We collect and recycle electrical items including computers, monitors and TVs, as well as fridges, freezers and microwaves. Our licensed team handles all e-waste in compliance with regulations. Service covers homes and businesses with secure data destruction and eco-friendly recycling.
Specialist Rubbish Removal Coalville
For jobs that require specific expertise, Monster Removals also offers specialist rubbish removal services across Coalville. These are ideal for building projects, hazardous material removal, or emergency clearances.
Asbestos Removal Coalville
Monster Removals provides licensed asbestos removal in Coalville. Our trained team safely strips asbestos from roofs, floor tiles, pipe insulation and other materials. We follow strict safety procedures with double-bagging and licensed disposal. Fully compliant with UK asbestos regulations, covering residential and commercial properties.
Soft Strip Demolition Coalville
Monster Removals offers soft strip demolition in Coalville. Our team carefully dismantles interior fixtures, ceilings, floors and non-structural walls. We remove doors, fixtures, cabinetry and tiles, leaving the building as an empty shell ready for renovation. All waste is cleared and materials sorted for recycling. Service is fully licensed.
Fly Tipping Clearance Coalville
Monster Removals provides fly tipping clearance in Coalville. We clear illegally dumped waste from roadsides, private land and public areas. Our team swiftly removes rubbish piles, discarded furniture, appliances and construction debris. We work with local authorities to ensure all waste is disposed of legally. Fully insured and fast response.
FAQs
Here are a few frequently asked questions we receive regarding this service.
What Types of Items Can Be Removed During House Clearance?
We clear a wide variety of items, including:
- Furniture (sofas, tables, chairs)
- Appliances (fridges, washing machines)
- Electronics (TVs, computers, phones)
- Garden waste (branches, leaves, soil)
- General household waste (papers, boxes, packaging)
- Commercial waste (office furniture, old files)
Can Monster Removals Handle Heavy or Bulky Items?
Absolutely! We have the equipment and experience to remove large and heavy items like pianos, large furniture and appliances. Our team ensures that these items are removed safely and without damage to your property.
Do You Offer Same-Day House Clearance Services in Coalville?
Yes, we offer same-day or emergency clearance services, subject to availability. Contact us as soon as possible to check if we can accommodate your request for quick clearance.
What Areas in Coalville Do You Cover for House Clearance and Rubbish Removal?
We serve all areas of Coalville and its surrounding regions. If you’re unsure whether we cover your specific location, just contact us, and we’ll confirm our service area.
Can You Help With Commercial Clearance in Coalville?
Yes, we offer commercial clearance services for offices, retail spaces, warehouses and more. Our team can clear office furniture, old files and other commercial waste, working efficiently to minimize disruption to your business.
Is There a Weight Limit on the Waste You Can Remove?
There is no specific weight limit for the items we can clear. We are equipped to handle heavy or bulky items and can arrange for specialized equipment if necessary.
Expert Solutions for Residential and Commercial Needs
Need waste cleared quickly? Contact us for fast and efficient waste removal services across the UK.
